Week 4-2012 Salomon Fall Trail Running Series

Fall Trail Series Home

PLACE Name Age Week 4
3.6 MILE Long course
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Wayne Peterson 38 26:00
2 Mike Laracy 42 26:52
3 Brian Sweet 40 27:17
4 Jon MacMillan 26 27:41
5 Doug Griesel 37 30:25
6 Mark Ahlstrom 31:13
Jeremiah Hawkins 30 DNS
Tyler Bergmeier 41 DNS
Ryan McAdams 24 DNS
Men’s Junior Division – Long Course
1 Gavin Yahna 15 40:00
Todd Bouchard 16 DNS
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course
1 Meg Skidmore 27 26:37
2 Suzanne Laughland 38 31:31
3 Kori Marchowsky 32:19
4 Rebecca Briber 36 35:03
5 Amy Sweet 33 37:53
6 Christine Thompson 44 38:31
7 Whitney Nelson 26 41:23
8 Ashley Andy 23 47:17
9 CaroleAnne Andy 45 47:41
Amy Wilson 41 DNS
Megan Johnson 25 DNS
Susan Thompson 37 DNS
Victoria Giron 38 DNS
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Paul Bazanchuk 57 25:31
2 Peter Brockett 52 32:58
3 Skip Spadaccini 55 33:24
4 Bruce Hill 56 34:09
5 Ed Shanshala 48 35:23
Dan Doherty 50 DNS
Jim Drew 62 DNS
Bill Earle 57 DNS
Bryant Alden 47 DNS
John Low 55 DNS
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course
1 Sue Wemyss 52 27:27
2 Laura Brockett 53 41:46
3 Cheryl Rocheleau 54 43:11
Tami Hartley 50 *DNS
Patti Alden 46 DNS
Women’s Grand Master Division – Long Course
1 Rosemary Good 66 43:32
Men’s Open Division – Short Course
1 Dean Rifanburg 39 DNS
Women’s Master Division – Short Course
1 Tami Hartley 50 26:20
2 Denise Jackson 61 28:14
Martha Benesh 64 *DNS
Women’s Open Division – MINI Course
Miranda Bergmeier 44 DNS
Women’s Master Division – MINI Course
1 Martha Benesh 64 19:23
Girl’s Youth Division – MINI Course
1 Caroline Yahna 7 35:48
Lillian Bergmeier 7 DNS
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course
1 Collin Laracy 4 18:45
2 Beckett Clark 5 31:01
Patrick Laughland 5 DNS
Women’s  Walking Division – MINI Course
1 Stephanie Kennedy 43 20:57
Men’s Walking Division – Long Course
1 Jim McDevitt 66 70:57
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course
1 Regina Ferreira 53 55:57
2 Susan Chapman 63 58:58
3 Dot McCann 65 70:57
Victoria Giron 38 DNS
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course
1 Nancy Clark 48 35:51
1 Ardis Yahna 46 35:51
3 Darlene Drew 43 40:38
3 Kim Perley 49 40:38
5 Sharon O’Neill 54 43:28
Christine Fleming 61 DNS
Kimberly Henry 64 DNS
Stephanie Kennedy 43 *DNS
Penny Miller 45 DNS