Week 4-2013 Salomon Fall Trail Series

Fall Trail Series Home

  3.4 MILE Long course Week 4          
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 John Lamneck 34 24:13          
2 Adam Marsh 30 25:37          
3 Sam Moore 34 27:49          
4 Keith Hartshorn 40 28:38          
5 Tyler Bergmeier 42 29:46          
6 Dave Cameron 40 30:12          
7 Steve Korzen 43 48:48          
  Tristan Williams 27 DNS          
  Brent Trail 26 DNS          
                 
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 Leslie Beckwith 37 24:20          
2 Meg Skidmore 28 24:39          
3 Leah Hart 23 25:15          
4 Kate Lamneck 34 29:43          
5 Megan Johnson 26 30:10          
6 Alysia Nelson 35 32:06          
7 Victoria Giron 39 34:29          
8 Kathleen Stinson 33 34:57          
9 Michelle Hartshorn 37 36:36          
10 Lisa Morin 43 40:36          
11 Amy Wilson 42 42:05          
12 Lori Korzen 42 58:16          
                 
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course          
1 Dan Doherty 51 25:04          
2 Jim Drew 63 29:31          
3 Mike Pelchat 58 31:05          
4 Skip Spadaccini 56 32:58          
5 Peter Brockett   33:10          
5 Andrew Hartford 64 33:10          
7 Robert Morin 49 49:31          
  Paul Bazanchuk 58 DNS          
  Ben Wilcox 49 DNS          
  Mike Cummings 55 DNS          
  Russ Landry 60 DNS          
  Michael Greenberg 43 DNS          
                 
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course        
1 Laura Brockett 54 29:41          
2 Libby Smith 58 37:26          
  Sally McMurdo 62 DNS          
                 
Men’s JR Division – Long Course          
1 Nando Korzen 16 46:12          
                 
                 
Men’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Dean Rifanburg 40 21:44          
                 
Women’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Julie Ferland 29 29:50          
2 Linda Rich 43 32:14          
3 Miranda Bergmeier 45 44:05          
  Cara Kilroy 24 DNS          
                 
Women’s Master Division – Short Course        
1 Sherrill Tracy 59 30:54          
2 Elaine Lowe 47 37:59          
  Rachel Vose 47 DNS          
  Brenda Adam 49 DNS          
  Gail Guile 55 DNS          
  CaroleAnne Andy 46 DNS          
                 
Men’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Pat Ferland 30 31:56          
                 
Girl’s Junior Division – Short Course          
1 Ellory Kearns 12 28:19          
                 
Girl’s Youth Division – Short Course          
1 Helen Badger   28:19          
2 Mira Kearns 9 36:13          
3 Lillian Bergmeier 8 42:14          
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course          
1 Willem Badger 8 22:45          
2 John Beckwith 7 24:23          
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course        
1 Lynda True-Carter 41 47:52          
2 Regina Ferreira 54 54:33          
3 Susan Chapman 64 62:20          
3 Rosemary Good 67 62:20          
5 Christine Fleming 62 72:25          
5 Kimberly Henry 65 72:25          
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Long Course          
  Rick Rogers 61 DNS          
                 
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Short Course          
1 Walt Keirans 63 48:10          
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course        
1 Cathie Keirans 58 48:10          
2 Sharon O’Neill 55 52:42          
2 Ann Phair 57 52:42          
2 Cathy Poppenwimer 53 52:42          

Comments are closed.