Week 5-2013 Salomon Fall Trail Series

Fall Trail Series Home

  3.4 MILE Long course Week 5          
Men’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 Tristan Williams 27 21:26          
2 John Lamneck 34 24:46          
3 Steve Bailey 41 27:16          
4 Sam Moore 34 28:10          
5 Dave Cameron 40 29:47          
6 Tyler Bergmeier 42 30:29          
7 Steve Korzen 43 46:49          
  Adam Marsh 30 DNS          
  Keith Hartshorn 40 DNS          
  Brent Trail 26 DNS          
                 
Women’s Open Divison – Long Course          
1 Meg Skidmore 28 24:47          
2 Leah Hart 23 26:39          
3 Kate Lamneck 34 29:06          
4 Alysia Nelson 35 32:22          
5 Adriana Bailey 33 32:44          
6 Megan Johnson 26 34:39          
7 Victoria Giron 39 36:29          
8 Michelle Hartshorn 37 36:51          
9 Amy Wilson 42 40:47          
10 Lori Korzen 42 42:28          
  Leslie Beckwith 37 DNS          
  Lisa Morin 43 DNS          
                 
Men’s Masters Divison – Long Course          
1 Paul Bazanchuk 58 23:50          
2 Jim Drew 63 29:17          
3 Mike Pelchat 58 30:12          
4 Peter Brockett   30:50          
5 Skip Spadaccini 56 32:27          
6 Mike Cummings 55 34:05          
7 Andrew Hartford 64 34:14          
8 Russ Landry 60 42:19          
  Dan Doherty 51 DNS          
  Robert Morin 49 DNS          
  Ben Wilcox 49 DNS          
                 
Women’s Masters Divison – Long Course        
1 Laura Brockett 54 29:49          
2 Sally McMurdo 62 32:25          
3 Libby Smith 58 37:30          
                 
Men’s JR Division – Long Course          
  Nando Korzen 16 DNS          
                 
                 
Men’s Open Division – Short Course          
  Dean Rifanburg 40 DNS          
                 
Women’s Open Division – Short Course          
1 Julie Ferland 29 29:24          
1 Cara Kilroy 24 29:24          
3 Linda Rich 43 32:08          
4 Miranda Bergmeier 45 47:47          
                 
Women’s Master Division – Short Course        
1 CaroleAnne Andy 46 36:12          
2 Gail Guile 55 54:53          
  Sherrill Tracy 59 DNS          
  Elaine Lowe 47 DNS          
  Rachel Vose 47 DNS          
  Brenda Adam 49 DNS          
                 
Girl’s Junior Division – Short Course          
  Ellory Kearns 12 DNS          
                 
Girl’s Youth Division – Short Course          
1 Mira Kearns 9 35:23          
2 Lillian Bergmeier 8 35:29          
  Helen Badger   DNS          
                 
Boy’s Youth Division – MINI Course          
1 John Beckwith 7 24:19          
  Willem Badger 8 DNS          
                 
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Long Course        
1 Lynda True-Carter 41 50:10          
2 Regina Ferreira 54 52:00          
3 Susan Chapman 64 60:54          
3 Rosemary Good 67 60:54          
5 Christine Fleming 62 72:28          
5 Kimberly Henry 65 72:28          
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Long Course          
  Rick Rogers 61 DNS          
                 
                 
Men’s Walking Division – Short Course          
1 Walt Keirans 63 53:32          
                 
Women’s Walking Divison – Short Course        
1 Sharon O’Neill 55 48:44          
2 Cathy Poppenwimer 53 49:58          
3 Cathie Keirans 58 53:32          
  Ann Phair 57 DNS