Nordic Meister 2014-Week 4 Results

Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 24 Sue Wemyss 53 15:01 14:09
2 58 Leah Hart 23 15:32 15:32
3 35 Susan Thompson 39 15:49 15:45
4 84 Sally Swenson 70 20:39 16:18
5 22 Meg Skidmore 29 16:24 16:24
5 29 Candy Armstrong 65 19:26 16:24
6 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 17:55 17:35
7 64 Laurel Smith 56 19:18 17:48
8 54 Suzanne Reid 38 17:54 17:51
9 98 Val Stori 37 18:04 18:02
10 90 Sally McMurdo 62 20:42 18:04
11 60 Karen Connolly 38 18:13 18:10
12 101 Debony Diehl 40 18:21 18:14
13 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 23:13 22:09
14 45 Jessica Spaulding 49 23:03 22:13
15 89 Meg Murphy 40 22:39 22:31
16 44 Chris Partenope 38 22:51 22:47
17 112 Stephanie Kelliher 31 23:14 23:14
18 108 Lucy Wyman 63 27:46 23:59
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 71 Edith Houlihan 50 11:47 11:18
2 70 Linda Little 51 16:25 15:40
Men’s Skate
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 50 Nat Lucy 56 14:23 13:16
2 23 Dave Murphy 38 13:31 13:29
3 57 Steve Piotrow 50 14:53 14:16
4 56 Doug Armstrong 65 16:56 14:18
5 20 Nate Harvey 37 14:31 14:29
6 91 Jim Drew 63 16:56 14:38
7 59 Ryman McLane 36 14:45 14:44
8 46 Tristan Williams 27 14:48 14:48
9 39 Chris Rice 51 15:56 15:12
10 36 Chris Fithian 35 15:17 15:16
11 41 Beau Etter Garrette 33 15:47 15:46
12 82 Justin Henderson 33 15:54 15:53
13 115 Mike Parker 72 21:06 16:08
14 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 19:23 16:10
15 26 Peter Brockett 54 17:46 16:38
16 67 Steve Caffrey 55 18:31 17:12
17 87 Chris Brockett 24 17:15 17:15
18 86 Bradford Wyman 70 22:03 17:24
19 43 Mark Spaulding 55 19:05 17:44
20 62 Andrew Howe 59 20:08 18:06
21 37 David Evankow 54 19:39 18:24
22 110 Doug Mayer 49 19:14 18:32
23 42 Thomas Seidel 34 18:48 18:47
24 114 Bob Heiges 63 22:10 19:09
25 83 Jerry Dorman 58 21:10 19:12
26 85 Steven Snook 53 20:25 19:14
27 78 Kevin Callahan 60 22:05 19:41
28 66 Zack Urgese 27 20:27 20:27
29 49 David Salisbury 50 22:13 21:18
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Mike Sachse 66 11:44 09:47
2 52 Bob Yanuck 61 11:50 10:26
3 73 Bob Houlihan 57 11:32 10:33
4 34 Nathan Reid 37 12:42 12:40
Women’s Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 84 Sally Swenson 70 23:42 18:42
2 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 19:07 18:45
3 54 Suzanne Reid 38 20:23 20:19
4 90 Sally McMurdo 62 23:25 20:27
5 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 27:09 25:54
6 74 Rosemary Good 67 32:40 26:53
7 71 Edith Houlihan 50 29:24 28:12
8 89 Meg Murphy 40 30:30 30:19
9 103 Denise Sachse 59 35:31 31:56
10 199 Regina Ferreira 54 36:16 33:57
11 70 Linda Little 51 36:39 34:58
12 97 Jennifer Simon 38 35:16 35:10
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 64 Laurel Smith 56 11:42 10:47
2 103 Denise Sachse 59 17:54 16:06
3 97 Jennifer Simon 38 17:46 17:43
4 99 Terry Leavitt 49 18:50 18:09
Men’s Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 50 Nat Lucy 56 15:43 14:29
2 56 Doug Armstrong 65 17:52 15:05
3 57 Steve Piotrow 50 16:23 15:43
4 23 Dave Murphy 38 16:05 16:02
5 25 Ken Kimball 66 19:18 16:06
6 91 Jim Drew 63 20:05 17:21
7 27 Dan Doherty 51 19:47 18:52
8 115 Mike Parker 72 24:41 18:53
9 67 Steve Caffrey 55 20:31 19:04
10 82 Justin Henderson 33 19:12 19:11
11 43 Mark Spaulding 55 20:59 19:30
12 26 Peter Brockett 54 21:00 19:39
13 73 Bob Houlihan 57 21:53 20:01
14 62 Andrew Howe 59 22:41 20:24
15 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 24:30 20:26
16 93 Dwight Conant 69 25:57 20:47
17 52 Bob Yanuck 61 24:25 21:32
18 92 Michael Farmer 24 21:43 21:43
19 83 Jerry Dorman 58 24:01 21:47
20 86 Bradford Wyman 70 27:41 21:51
21 104 Mike Sachse 66 27:21 22:49
22 85 Steven Snook 53 24:28 23:03
23 100 Walter Yaceshyn 76 33:39 23:58
24 78 Kevin Callahan 60 27:38 24:37
25 33 Fred Tompkins 70 32:01 25:16
26 21 Skip Spadaccini 56 29:27 27:09
27 28 Hank Dresch 68 35:58 29:12
 
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 75 Ed Good 76 22:20 15:54
2 80 Hank Benesh 32 24:37 24:37
Non Timed
Bib Name Age
1 Linda Dresch 67
2 Lily Turner 60
3 William Turner 63
4 Christine Fleming 63
113 Howie Wemyss 63
81 Karen Eisenberg 53