Nordic Meisters 2013- Results Week 8

Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Susan Thompson 38 17:24 17:21
2 89 Meg Skidmore 28 18:43 18:43
3 27 Suzanne Reid 37 19:03 19:01
4 98 Laurel Smith 55 22:18 20:43
5 47 Sally McMurdo 61 23:41 20:53
6 78 Susan Lathrop 61 24:07 21:16
7 49 Victoria Giron 38 22:42 22:38
8 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 26:04 24:60
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 60 Rosemary Good 66 15:29 12:55
Men’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 59 Dave Murphy 37 15:10 15:08
2 121 Andrew Doherty 13 16:03 15:24
3 66 Doug Armstrong 64 18:06 15:27
4 26 Frank Hurt 76 22:30 16:01
5 77 Eli Walker 42 16:15 16:05
6 7 Luke Siebert 22 16:27 16:27
7 198 Charles Kellogg 73 21:56 16:30
8 82 Steve Piotrow 49 17:25 16:47
9 9 Chris Rice 50 17:50 17:06
10 81 Jim Drew 62 19:45 17:15
11 52 Mike Parker 71 22:30 17:29
12 91 Jeremiah Hawkins 30 17:45 17:45
13 83 Brian Sweet 40 18:00 17:54
14 95 Edwin Giron 43 18:09 17:55
15 92 Justin Henderson 32 18:09 18:09
16 34 Maury McKinney 52 19:21 18:21
17 97 Kevin Donohoe 65 22:13 18:45
18 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 19:42 18:59
19 70 Peter Brockett 53 20:17 19:06
20 85 Bradford Wyman 69 24:42 19:47
21 106 Steve Caffrey 54 21:11 19:50
22 87 Bruce Hill 56 21:36 19:55
23 94 Bob Heiges 62 23:30 20:31
24 44 David Evankow 53 22:01 20:44
25 61 Andrew Howe 58 22:57 20:49
26 29 Nick Anderson 25 20:58 20:58
27 107 Peter Caffrey 18 20:59 20:59
28 43 David Salisbury 49 22:27 21:39
29 41 Seth Quarrier 27 21:58 21:58
30 28 Jerry Dorman 57 24:26 22:21
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 45 Mike Sachse 65 12:59 10:57
 2  100  Bob Yanuck  60  13:09  11:43
Women’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Sue Wemyss 52 20:07 19:04
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 25:29 20:25
3 123 Ellen Chandler 51 24:13 23:06
4 47 Sally McMurdo 61 27:26 24:12
5 38 Nancy Ritger 52 26:25 25:03
6 78 Susan Lathrop 61 28:52 25:28
7 60 Rosemary Good 66 30:35 25:30
8 74 Karen Eisenberg 52 28:05 26:37
9 62 Marnie Cobbs 57 31:05 28:26
10 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 31:05 29:49
11 24 Chris Partenope 37 30:47 30:43
12 35 Jessica Spaulding 48 31:55 30:56
13 55 Denise Sachse 58 38:45 35:09
14 80 Linda Little 50 38:11 36:37
15 48 Jennifer Simon 37 38:39 38:34
16 42 Terry Leavitt 48 41:26 40:09
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 98 Laurel Smith 55 13:11 12:15
2 67 Betsy Kent 81 20:21 13:00
3 55 Denise Sachse 58 18:38 16:54
4 48 Jennifer Simon 37 17:53 17:51
5 199 Regina Ferreira 53 19:16 18:09
6 53 Carol Allen 63 21:23 18:29
6 68 Martha Benesh 64 21:39 18:29
Men’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 82 Steve Piotrow 49 18:11 17:32
2 39 Ron Newbury 62 20:21 17:46
2 66 Doug Armstrong 64 20:48 17:46
3 59 Dave Murphy 37 17:54 17:52
4 26 Frank Hurt 76 25:32 18:11
5 198 Charles Kellogg 73 24:31 18:26
6 22 Ken Kimball 65 22:15 18:47
7 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 19:47 19:04
8 103 Karl Behr 57 21:18 19:29
9 56 Mike Marino 68 24:22 19:47
10 7 Luke Siebert 22 19:57 19:57
11 34 Maury McKinney 52 21:58 20:49
12 70 Peter Brockett 53 22:56 21:36
13 104 Dan Doherty 50 22:51 21:55
14 37 Dwight Conant 68 27:18 22:10
15 46 Bob Houlihan 56 24:22 22:28
16 100 Bob Yanuck 60 25:52 23:03
17 81 Jim Drew 62 26:29 23:07
18 106 Steve Caffrey 54 25:16 23:39
19 61 Andrew Howe 58 26:23 23:56
20 85 Bradford Wyman 69 30:11 24:11
21 45 Mike Sachse 65 29:02 24:30
22 50 Walter Yaceshyn 75 34:44 25:13
23 28 Jerry Dorman 57 28:55 26:28
24 71 Jamie Gemmiti 46 27:57 27:18
25 90 Chris Hawkins 59 30:37 27:31
26 33 Fred Tompkins 69 35:00 28:02
27 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 30:43 29:37
28 20 Hank Dresch 67 37:47 31:06
29 76 Nathan Reid 36 33:52 33:50
30 75 Ed Good 75 92:40 67:17
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 86 Jim Lewkowicz 66 25:43 21:27
Non Timed      
  Bib Name Age
1 Christine Fleming 62
2 Lily Turner 59

Comments are closed.