Nordic Meisters 2013 – Week 1 Results

Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Susan Thompson 38 19:38 19:34
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 25:01 20:02
3 197 Lori Innes 32 20:43 20:43
4 89 Meg Skidmore 28 20:47 20:47
5 27 Suzanne Reid 37 21:14 21:11
6 47 Sally McMurdo 61 26:01 22:57
7 78 Susan Lathrop 61 27:29 24:14
8 198 Kristy Duris 39 26:45 26:39
9 49 Victoria Giron 38 26:53 26:48
10 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 31:35 30:17
Men’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 36 Nat Lucy 55 16:44 15:33
2 59 Dave Murphy 37 16:02 16:00
3 66 Doug Armstrong 64 19:32 16:41
4 26 Frank Hurt 76 23:57 17:03
5 82 Steve Piotrow 49 17:57 17:18
6 180 Mark Danyla 59 19:24 17:26
7 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 18:31 17:51
8 83 Brian Sweet 40 18:19 18:12
9 52 Mike Parker 71 23:38 18:22
10 81 Jim Drew 62 21:24 18:41
11 56 Mike Marino 68 23:28 19:03
12 34 Maury McKinney 52 20:21 19:18
13 70 Peter Brockett 53 20:50 19:38
14 58 Richard Marino 64 23:36 20:09
15 40 Chris Fithian 34 20:14 20:13
16 51 Kristofor  Kebles 30 20:16 20:16
17 95 Edwin Giron 43 20:40 20:24
18 91 Jeremiah Hawkins 30 20:37 20:37
19 57 Frank Marston 66 24:54 20:46
20 92 Justin Henderson 32 21:44 21:44
21 87 Bruce Hill 56 23:39 21:48
22 61 Andrew Howe 58 24:17 22:01
23 85 Bradford Wyman 69 27:40 22:10
24 28 Jerry Dorman 57 24:16 22:12
25 29 Nick Anderson 25 23:16 23:16
26 54 Kevin Callahan 59 26:31 23:50
27 44 David Evankow 53 25:22 23:54
28 41 Seth Quarrier 27 25:01 25:01
29 43 David Salisbury 49 29:02 27:59
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 45 Mike Sachse 65 13:51 11:41
2 46 Bob Houlihan 56 13:25 12:22
3 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 19:51 19:08
Women’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Sue Wemyss 52 21:03 19:57
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 27:16 21:50
3 47 Sally McMurdo 61 28:22 25:01
4 78 Susan Lathrop 61 30:36 26:59
5 38 Nancy Ritger 52 30:10 28:36
6 62 Marnie Cobbs 57 31:26 28:46
7 35 Jessica Spaulding 48 31:38 30:39
8 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 33:27 32:05
9 24 Chris Partneope 37 35:11 35:07
10 60 Rosemary Good 66 42:54 35:47
11 48 Jennifer Simon 37 39:45 39:40
12 53 Carol Allen 63 45:57 39:42
13 55 Denise Sachse 58 44:02 39:56
14 80 Linda Little 50 43:11 41:25
15 42 Terry Leavitt 48 48:04 46:35
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 197 Lori Innes 32 14:27 14:27
2 67 Betsy Kent 81 24:02 15:21
3 198 Kristy Duris 39 16:35 16:31
4 199 Regina Ferreira 53 22:01 20:44
5 48 Jennifer Simon 37 21:19 21:16
6 68 Martha Benesh 64 26:29 22:37
7 64 Susan Chapman 64 32:09 27:27
Men’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 36 Nat Lucy 55 19:20 17:58
2 66 Doug Armstrong 64 21:32 18:23
3 39 Ron Newbury 62 21:20 18:37
4 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 20:15 19:31
5 82 Steve Piotrow 49 20:17 19:33
6 180 Mark Danyla 59 21:52 19:39
7 22 Ken Kimball 65 23:28 19:48
8 13 Howie Wemyss 62 22:57 20:02
9 26 Frank Hurt 76 28:28 20:16
10 59 Dave Murphy 37 21:29 21:26
11 81 Jim Drew 62 24:44 21:36
12 56 Mike Marino 68 26:51 21:48
13 34 Maury McKinney 52 23:31 22:18
14 57 Frank Marston 66 27:17 22:45
15 37 Dwight Conant 68 28:55 23:29
16 70 Peter Brockett 53 25:07 23:40
17 46 Bob Houlihan 56 26:12 24:09
18 58 Richard Marino 64 28:17 24:09
19 85 Bradford Wyman 69 32:04 25:41
20 61 Andrew Howe 58 28:41 26:01
21 45 Mike Sachse 65 32:27 27:23
22 100 Bob Yanuck 60 30:48 27:27
23 28 Jerry Dorman 57 30:09 27:35
24 54 Kevin Callahan 59 30:54 27:47
25 50 Walter Yaceshyn 75 38:23 27:52
26 90 Chris Hawkins 59 32:33 29:16
27 71 Jamie Gemmiti 46 30:12 29:30
28 33 Fred Tompkins 69 39:28 31:37
29 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 33:30 32:18
30 76 Nathan Reid 36 32:57 32:55
31 20 Hank Dresch 67 41:51 34:27
32 75 Ed Good 75 50:54 36:57
33 84 Frank Benesh 62 43:01 37:33
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 86 Jim Lewkowicz 66 31:36 26:21
2 69 Hank Benesh 31 26:27 26:27
Jr Skate        
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time
1 194 Jack Greene 14 20:09
2 195 Alexandra Lawson 14 21:41
3 188 Sam Crosby 15 24:00
4 196 Mathew Roy 13 26:29
5 192 Marianne Hansalik 14 27:47
Short        
1 189 Jared Gunter 16 12:15
Jr Classic        
Short        
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time
1 188 Sam Crosby 15 11:23
2 194 Jack Greene 14 13:34
3 196 Mathew Roy 13 15:07
4 195 Alexandra Lawson 14 15:23
5 192 Marianne Hansalik 14 17:00
Non Timed
Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming
2 Lily Turner
74 Karen Eisenberg