Nordic Meisters 2013 – Week 2 Results

Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Susan Thompson 38 17:50 17:47
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 22:23 17:56
3 89 Meg Skidmore 28 18:41 18:41
4 27 Suzanne Reid 37 19:05 19:03
5 78 Susan Lathrop 61 22:44 20:03
6 123 Ellen Chandler 51 21:32 20:33
7 47 Sally McMurdo 61 23:21 20:36
8 98 Laurel Smith 55 23:54 22:12
9 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 26:21 25:16
10 49 Victoria Giron 38 26:56 26:51
Men’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 66 Doug Armstrong 64 17:30 14:57
2 59 Dave Murphy 37 15:04 15:02
3 12 Torin Laliberte 17 15:04 15:03
4 36 Nat Lucy 55 16:39 15:28
5 26 Frank Hurt 76 21:54 15:36
6 180 Mark Danyla 59 17:28 15:42
7 77 Eli Walker 42 16:07 15:57
8 82 Steve Piotrow 49 16:43 16:07
9 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 17:00 16:23
10 101 Nate Harvery 36 16:32 16:31
11 81 Jim Drew 62 19:13 16:47
12 56 Mike Marino 68 21:10 17:11
13 40 Chris Fithian 34 17:52 17:51
14 34 Maury McKinney 52 18:56 17:57
15 58 Richard Marino 64 21:33 18:24
16 103 Karl Behr 57 20:09 18:26
17 11 Ian Carlisle 20 18:47 18:47
18 91 Jeremiah Hawkins 30 18:52 18:52
19 97 Kevin Donohoe 65 22:24 18:54
20 51 Kristofor  Kebles 30 19:17 19:17
20 95 Edwin Giron 43 19:32 19:17
21 106 Steve Caffrey 54 20:44 19:24
22 85 Bradford Wyman 69 24:36 19:42
23 92 Justin Henderson 32 19:48 19:48
24 61 Andrew Howe 58 22:29 20:24
25 28 Jerry Dorman 57 22:28 20:33
26 44 David Evankow 53 22:17 20:59
27 29 Nick Anderson 25 21:32 21:32
28 54 Kevin Callahan 59 24:00 21:35
29 94 Bob Heiges 62 25:53 22:36
30 41 Seth Quarrier 27 23:31 23:31
31 43 David Salisbury 49 26:31 25:34
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 45 Mike Sachse 65 12:48 10:48
2 46 Bob Houlihan 56 12:09 11:12
3 100 Bob Yanuck 60 12:58 11:33
4 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 15:50 15:16
Women’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Sue Wemyss 52 19:44 18:42
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 25:29 20:25
3 47 Sally McMurdo 61 25:50 22:47
4 38 Nancy Ritger 52 26:38 25:15
5 62 Marnie Cobbs 57 28:48 26:21
6 78 Susan Lathrop 61 30:29 26:53
7 35 Jessica Spaulding 48 28:53 27:59
8 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 31:57 30:38
9 60 Rosemary Good 66 37:37 31:22
10 24 Chris Partneope 37 32:39 32:35
11 80 Linda Little 50 37:41 36:08
12 48 Jennifer Simon 37 36:47 36:43
13 53 Carol Allen 63 44:04 38:04
14 55 Denise Sachse 58 42:56 38:56
15 42 Terry Leavitt 48 43:36 42:15
16 99 Laura Lemieux 33 43:19 43:16
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 67 Betsy Kent 81 22:39 14:28
2 199 Regina Ferreira 53 19:23 18:16
3 68 Martha Benesh 64 21:38 18:28
4 48 Jennifer Simon 37 18:49 18:47
5 55 Denise Sachse 58 21:01 19:04
6 64 Susan Chapman 64 29:22 25:05
Men’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 36 Nat Lucy 55 17:22 16:08
2 66 Doug Armstrong 64 19:48 16:55
3 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 17:54 17:15
4 39 Ron Newbury 62 19:51 17:20
5 82 Steve Piotrow 49 18:09 17:30
6 26 Frank Hurt 76 24:43 17:36
7 180 Mark Danyla 59 20:26 18:22
8 59 Dave Murphy 37 18:48 18:46
9 93 Thomas Smart 64 22:11 18:57
10 113 Howie Wemyss 62 22:03 19:15
11 103 Karl Behr 57 22:06 20:13
12 34 Maury McKinney 52 22:21 21:11
13 106 Steve Caffrey 54 22:59 21:31
14 81 Jim Drew 62 24:55 21:45
15 104 Dan Doherty 50 23:25 22:27
16 56 Mike Marino 68 28:26 23:05
17 37 Dwight Conant 68 29:09 23:40
18 61 Andrew Howe 58 26:12 23:46
19 85 Bradford Wyman 69 29:42 23:47
20 58 Richard Marino 64 28:14 24:07
21 46 Bob Houlihan 56 27:04 24:57
22 100 Bob Yanuck 60 28:34 25:27
23 28 Jerry Dorman 57 27:54 25:32
24 71 Jamie Gemmiti 46 26:37 26:00
25 54 Kevin Callahan 59 28:57 26:02
26 45 Mike Sachse 65 31:37 26:41
27 90 Chris Hawkins 59 31:27 28:16
28 50 Walter Yaceshyn 75 39:47 28:53
29 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 31:43 30:34
30 76 Nathan Reid 36 32:02 32:00
31 84 Frank Benesh 62 37:09 32:26
32 33 Fred Tompkins 69 40:37 32:32
33 122 Jerry Smith 73 48:28 36:27
34 20 Hank Dresch 67 45:09 37:10
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 75 Ed Good 75 21:02 15:16
2 86 Jim Lewkowicz 66 22:40 18:54
3 69 Hank Benesh 31 24:35 24:35
Non Timed    
  Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming
2 Lily Turner
74 Karen Eisenberg

Comments are closed.