Nordic Meisters 2013- Week 3 Results

Nordic Meisters Home

Women’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Sue Wemyss 52 17:55 16:59
2 138 Susan Thompson 38 18:52 18:49
3 79 Sally Swenson 69 24:42 19:47
4 27 Suzanne Reid 37 21:13 21:10
5 89 Meg Skidmore 28 21:36 21:36
6 47 Sally McMurdo 61 25:30 22:29
7 123 Ellen Chandler 51 23:35 22:30
8 78 Susan Lathrop 61 25:42 22:40
9 98 Laurel Smith 55 25:28 23:40
10 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 29:44 28:31
11 49 Victoria Giron 38 29:00 28:55
Men’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 36 Nat Lucy 55 17:19 16:05
2 66 Doug Armstrong 64 19:08 16:20
3 59 Dave Murphy 37 16:30 16:28
4 77 Eli Walker 42 17:24 17:14
5 26 Frank Hurt 76 24:52 17:42
6 81 Jim Drew 62 20:36 17:59
7 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 18:41 18:01
8 83 Brian Sweet 40 18:22 18:15
9 101 Nate Harvery 36 18:19 18:18
10 52 Mike Parker 71 24:15 18:51
11 40 Chris Fithian 34 19:27 19:26
12 91 Jeremiah Hawkins 30 20:04 20:04
13 7 Luke Siebert 22 20:08 20:08
14 56 Mike Marino 68 24:51 20:11
15 95 Edwin Giron 43 20:42 20:26
16 70 Peter Brockett 53 22:03 20:46
17 58 Richard Marino 64 24:26 20:52
18 97 Kevin Donohoe 65 24:45 20:53
19 87 Bruce Hill 56 23:04 21:16
20 51 Kristofor  Kebler 30 21:33 21:33
21 85 Bradford Wyman 69 27:27 21:59
22 61 Andrew Howe 58 24:41 22:23
23 54 Kevin Callahan 59 25:35 22:60
24 44 David Evankow 53 25:00 23:33
25 94 Bob Heiges 62 27:05 23:39
26 9 Chris Rice 50 24:42 23:41
27 28 Jerry Dorman 57 26:34 24:19
28 29 Nick Anderson 25 24:30 24:30
29 41 Seth Quarrier 27 24:54 24:54
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 45 Mike Sachse 65 15:21 12:57
2 46 Bob Houlihan 56 14:05 12:59
3 100 Bob Yanuck 60 16:11 14:25
Women’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 123 Ellen Chandler 51 23:42 22:37
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 28:21 22:43
3 47 Sally McMurdo 61 29:19 25:51
4 78 Susan Lathrop 61 29:37 26:07
5 38 Nancy Ritger 52 28:16 26:48
6 74 Karen Eisenberg 52 28:37 27:08
7 62 Marnie Cobbs 57 30:17 27:43
8 60 Rosemary Good 66 35:28 29:35
9 98 Laurel Smith 55 32:01 29:45
10 35 Jessica Spaulding 48 33:08 32:06
11 24 Chris Partneope 37 33:56 33:52
12 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 35:25 33:58
13 48 Jennifer Simon 37 40:35 40:30
14 80 Linda Little 50 43:33 41:46
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 67 Betsy Kent 81 25:12 16:06
2 53 Carol Allen 63 20:30 17:43
3 48 Jennifer Simon 37 19:20 19:18
4 99 Laura Lemiux 33 20:07 20:06
5 68 Martha Benesh 64 23:59 20:29
6 55 Denise Sachse 58 23:05 20:56
7 199 Regina Ferreira 53 22:23 21:05
8 42 Terry Leavitt 48 22:43 22:01
9 64 Susan Chapman 64 31:59 27:19
Men’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 36 Nat Lucy 55 19:00 17:39
2 66 Doug Armstrong 64 21:36 18:27
3 39 Ron Newbury 62 21:22 18:39
4 59 Dave Murphy 37 18:48 18:46
5 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 19:40 18:58
6 22 Ken Kimball 65 23:48 20:05
7 113 Howie Wemyss 62 23:05 20:09
8 26 Frank Hurt 76 28:56 20:36
9 103 Karl Behr 57 23:19 21:20
10 81 Jim Drew 62 24:31 21:24
11 56 Mike Marino 68 27:16 22:08
12 46 Bob Houlihan 56 25:39 23:39
13 104 Dan Doherty 50 24:52 23:51
14 70 Peter Brockett 53 25:31 24:02
15 37 Dwight Conant 68 29:57 24:19
16 58 Richard Marino 64 28:56 24:43
17 97 Kevin Donohoe 65 29:48 25:09
18 100 Bob Yanuck 60 28:43 25:35
19 61 Andrew Howe 58 28:29 25:50
20 85 Bradford Wyman 69 33:33 26:52
21 45 Mike Sachse 65 31:57 26:58
22 90 Chris Hawkins 59 30:03 27:01
23 28 Jerry Dorman 57 30:31 27:55
24 50 Walter Yaceshyn 75 40:08 29:08
25 33 Fred Tompkins 69 36:50 29:30
26 76 Nathan Reid 36 33:23 33:21
27 20 Hank Dresch 67 40:47 33:34
28 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 35:25 34:09
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 75 Ed Good 75 24:57 18:07
2 69 Hank Benesh 31 25:57 25:57
Non Timed    
  Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming 62
2 Lily Turner 59

Comments are closed.