Nordic Meisters 2013- Week 5 Results

Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Susan Thompson 38 13:59 13:56
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 17:50 14:17
3 27 Suzanne Reid 37 15:20 15:18
4 89 Meg Skidmore 28 15:44 15:44
5 78 Susan Lathrop 61 18:05 15:57
6 47 Sally McMurdo 61 18:20 16:10
7 197 Lori Innes 32 16:15 16:15
8 74 Karen Eisenberg 52 17:11 16:17
9 98 Laurel Smith 55 18:35 17:16
10 38 Nancy Ritger 52 19:41 18:40
11 49 Victoria Giron 38 19:48 19:44
12 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 22:58 22:02
13 80 Linda Little 50 27:01 25:55
Men’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 59 Dave Murphy 37 11:34 11:33
2 66 Doug Armstrong 64 14:15 12:10
3 77 Eli Walker 42 12:20 12:13
4 26 Frank Hurt 76 17:54 12:45
4 82 Steve Piotrow 49 13:14 12:45
5 83 Brian Sweet 40 12:57 12:52
6 36 Nat Lucy 55 13:56 12:57
6 101 Nate Harvey 36 12:58 12:57
7 81 Jim Drew 62 15:06 13:11
8 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 13:53 13:23
9 52 Mike Parker 71 17:19 13:27
10 56 Mike Marino 68 17:04 13:51
11 7 Luke Siebert 22 13:59 13:59
12 103 Karl Behr 57 15:39 14:19
13 91 Jeremiah Hawkins 30 14:25 14:25
14 95 Edwin Giron 43 14:38 14:27
15 70 Peter Brockett 53 15:25 14:31
16 97 Kevin Donohoe 65 17:17 14:35
17 40 Chris Fithian 34 14:39 14:38
18 92 Justin Henderson 32 14:43 14:43
19 9 Chris Rice 50 15:24 14:46
20 34 Maury McKinney 52 15:54 15:04
21 85 Bradford Wyman 69 19:45 15:49
22 54 Kevin Callahan 59 17:40 15:53
23 44 David Evankow 53 17:21 16:21
24 188 Dave Fields 57 18:25 16:51
25 28 Jerry Dorman 57 18:28 16:54
26 41 Seth Quarrier 27 17:05 17:05
27 94 Bob Heiges 62 19:58 17:26
28 43 David Salisbury 49 18:48 18:07
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 45 Mike Sachse 65 12:08 10:14
2 46 Bob Houlihan 56 11:45 10:50
3 100 Bob Yanuck 60 12:17 10:57
4 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 15:20 14:47
Women’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Sue Wemyss 52 15:26 14:38
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 19:34 15:40
3 27 Suzanne Reid 37 17:55 17:53
4 47 Sally McMurdo 61 20:44 18:17
5 78 Susan Lathrop 61 21:03 18:34
6 38 Nancy Ritger 52 20:11 19:08
7 60 Rosemary Good 66 24:06 20:06
8 62 Marnie Cobbs 57 22:19 20:25
9 35 Jessica Spaulding 48 22:17 21:36
10 24 Chris Partneope 37 23:31 23:28
11 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 24:32 23:32
12 48 Jennifer Simon 37 29:36 29:32
13 55 Denise Sachse 58 33:31 30:24
14 42 Terry Leavitt 48 33:21 32:19
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 60 Rosemary Good 66 14:50 12:22
2 67 Betsy Kent 81 19:32 12:29
3 53 Carol Allen 63 18:05 15:37
4 199 Regina Ferreira 53 17:46 16:44
5 48 Jennifer Simon 37 16:55 16:53
6 68 Martha Benesh 64 20:09 17:12
7 55 Denise Sachse 58 19:08 17:21
8 64 Susan Chapman 64 27:25 23:25
Men’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 36 Nat Lucy 55 14:12 13:12
2 59 Dave Murphy 37 13:22 13:20
3 39 Ron Newbury 62 15:29 13:31
4 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 14:02 13:32
5 82 Steve Piotrow 49 14:33 14:02
6 22 Ken Kimball 65 16:39 14:03
6 66 Doug Armstrong 64 16:27 14:03
7 26 Frank Hurt 76 20:10 14:22
8 113 Howie Wemyss 62 17:04 14:54
9 103 Karl Behr 57 16:42 15:17
10 56 Mike Marino 68 19:07 15:31
11 81 Jim Drew 62 18:45 16:22
12 46 Bob Houlihan 56 17:55 16:31
13 37 Dwight Conant 68 20:23 16:33
14 34 Maury McKinney 52 17:36 16:41
15 106 Steve Caffrey 54 17:51 16:42
16 70 Peter Brockett 53 18:01 16:58
17 104 Dan Doherty 50 18:11 17:26
18 85 Bradford Wyman 69 22:11 17:46
19 100 Bob Yanuck 60 20:33 18:19
20 54 Kevin Callahan 59 21:02 18:55
21 28 Jerry Dorman 57 20:50 19:04
22 45 Mike Sachse 65 22:54 19:20
23 90 Chris Hawkins 59 23:11 20:51
24 50 Walter Yaceshyn 75 29:20 21:18
25 33 Fred Tompkins 69 27:45 22:14
26 20 Hank Dresch 67 28:39 23:35
27 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 24:51 23:57
28 76 Nathan Reid 36 24:41 24:40
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 52 Mike Parker 71 11:50 9:12
2 86 Jim Lewkowicz 66 23:58 19:59
3 69 Hank Benesh 31 24:18 24:18
Jr Skate        
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time
1 198 Sam Crosby 15 14:12
2 193 Trevor Blampied 14 14:41
3 186 Neville Morris 17 14:45
4 194 Jack Greene 14 14:46
5 189 Jared Gunter 16 15:23
6 195 Alexandra Lawson 14 15:59
7 196 Mathew Roy 13 16:28
8 185 Luke Anneser 17 16:57
9 192 Marianne Hansalik 14 18:40
10 190 Raven Larcom 14 21:27
Non Timed    
  Bib Name
1 Christine Fleming 62
2 Lily Turner 59