Nordic Meisters 2013-Week 6 Results

Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 138 Susan Thompson 38 19:17 19:14
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 25:08 20:08
3 27 Suzanne Reid 37 20:12 20:10
4 47 Sally McMurdo 61 24:36 21:42
5 74 Karen Eisenberg 52 23:07 21:55
6 78 Susan Lathrop 61 25:12 22:14
7 49 Victoria Giron 38 25:06 25:01
8 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 28:19 27:09
Men’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 59 Dave Murphy 37 15:30 15:28
2 77 Eli Walker 42 16:22 16:12
3 26 Frank Hurt 76 23:30 16:44
4 66 Doug Armstrong 64 19:42 16:49
5 101 Nate Harvey 36 17:26 17:25
6 82 Steve Piotrow 49 18:17 17:38
7 83 Brian Sweet 40 17:47 17:41
8 52 Mike Parker 71 23:18 18:06
9 95 Edwin Giron 43 18:45 18:30
10 81 Jim Drew 62 21:59 19:11
11 40 Chris Fithian 34 19:15 19:14
12 70 Peter Brockett 53 20:36 19:24
13 91 Jeremiah Hawkins 30 19:29 19:29
14 34 Maury McKinney 52 20:47 19:42
15 7 Luke Siebert 22 19:50 19:50
16 4 Thomas Smart 64 23:18 19:54
17 9 Chris Rice 50 21:27 20:34
18 94 Bob Heiges 62 24:31 21:24
19 85 Bradford Wyman 69 26:50 21:30
20 87 Bruce Hill 56 23:23 21:34
21 106 Steve Caffrey 54 23:20 21:50
22 51 Kristofor  Kebler 30 22:08 22:08
23 29 Nick Anderson 25 22:29 22:29
24 61 Andrew Howe 58 25:12 22:51
25 44 David Evankow 53 24:30 23:05
26 28 Jerry Dorman 57 25:23 23:14
27 43 David Salisbury 49 25:36 24:41
28 41 Seth Quarrier 27 24:43 24:43
29 188 Dave Fields 57 27:22 25:02
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 45 Mike Sachse 65 12:25 10:29
2 100 Bob Yanuck 60 13:22 11:55
Women’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Sue Wemyss 52 20:57 19:52
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 28:13 22:36
3 47 Sally McMurdo 61 31:23 27:41
4 38 Nancy Ritger 52 29:31 27:59
5 27 Suzanne Reid 37 28:06 28:03
6 78 Susan Lathrop 61 32:35 28:44
7 60 Rosemary Good 66 34:39 28:54
8 35 Jessica Spaulding 48 32:04 31:04
9 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 33:48 32:25
10 24 Chris Partneope 37 34:08 34:04
11 48 Jennifer Simon 37 39:46 39:41
12 55 Denise Sachse 58 44:24 40:16
13 42 Terry Leavitt 48 44:08 42:46
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 67 Betsy Kent 81 22:53 14:37
2 60 Rosemary Good 66 18:07 15:07
3 53 Carol Allen 63 21:00 18:09
4 55 Denise Sachse 58 20:41 18:46
5 199 Regina Ferreira 53 20:02 18:52
6 48 Jennifer Simon 37 19:07 19:05
7 68 Martha Benesh 64 28:31 24:21
8 64 Susan Chapman 64 34:56 29:50
Men’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 82 Steve Piotrow 49 19:59 19:16
2 66 Doug Armstrong 64 22:36 19:18
3 39 Ron Newbury 62 22:22 19:32
4 59 Dave Murphy 37 19:58 19:56
5 22 Ken Kimball 65 23:46 20:04
6 113 Howie Wemyss 62 23:24 20:26
7 26 Frank Hurt 76 29:30 21:00
8 4 Thomas Smart 64 25:16 21:35
9 7 Luke Siebert 22 22:39 22:39
10 34 Maury McKinney 52 24:41 23:24
10 70 Peter Brockett 53 24:50 23:24
12 58 Richard Marino 64 28:13 24:06
13 106 Steve Caffrey 54 26:07 24:27
14 37 Dwight Conant 68 30:14 24:33
15 81 Jim Drew 62 28:13 24:38
16 104 Dan Doherty 50 26:10 25:06
17 45 Mike Sachse 65 31:47 26:50
18 100 Bob Yanuck 60 30:50 27:28
19 85 Bradford Wyman 69 34:44 27:49
20 61 Andrew Howe 58 31:10 28:16
21 28 Jerry Dorman 57 33:21 30:31
22 20 Hank Dresch 67 40:26 33:17
23 76 Nathan Reid 36 33:38 33:36
24 50 Walter Yaceshyn 75 47:10 34:15
25 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 36:24 35:05
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 75 Ed Good 75 23:40 17:11
2 69 Hank Benesh 31 26:09 26:09
Non Timed      
Bib Name Age
1 Christine Fleming 62
2 Lily Turner 59