Nordic Meisters 2013- Week 7 Results

Nordic Meisters Home

Women’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 89 Meg Skidmore 28 19:59 19:59
2 138 Susan Thompson 38 20:12 20:08
3 79 Sally Swenson 69 25:13 20:12
4 27 Suzanne Reid 37 22:01 21:58
5 47 Sally McMurdo 61 25:26 22:26
6 78 Susan Lathrop 61 25:59 22:55
7 98 Laurel Smith 55 25:55 24:05
8 49 Victoria Giron 38 26:07 26:02
9 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 30:57 29:41
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 60 Rosemary Good 66 18:14 15:12
Men’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 36 Nat Lucy 55 17:39 16:24
2 59 Dave Murphy 37 16:30 16:28
3 121 Andrew Doherty 13 17:23 16:40
4 66 Doug Armstrong 64 19:39 16:47
5 77 Eli Walker 42 17:01 16:51
6 101 Nate Harvey 36 17:04 17:03
7 26 Frank Hurt 76 24:59 17:47
8 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 18:52 18:11
9 7 Luke Siebert 22 18:20 18:20
10 9 Chris Rice 50 19:17 18:30
11 82 Steve Piotrow 49 19:12 18:31
12 34 Maury McKinney 52 21:20 20:13
13 97 Kevin Donohoe 65 24:02 20:17
14 95 Edwin Giron 43 20:38 20:22
15 81 Jim Drew 62 23:26 20:27
16 103 Karl Behr 57 22:43 20:47
17 91 Jeremiah Hawkins 30 20:49 20:49
18 92 Justin Henderson 32 21:02 21:02
19 106 Steve Caffrey 54 22:35 21:08
20 5 Jim Rollins 45 21:38 21:13
21 40 Chris Fithian 34 21:47 21:46
22 70 Peter Brockett 53 23:09 21:48
23 120 Dennis Mathews 59 24:42 22:12
24 44 David Evankow 53 23:43 22:20
25 94 Bob Heiges 62 26:21 23:00
26 87 Bruce Hill 56 25:00 23:03
27 188 Dave Fields 57 25:37 23:26
28 85 Bradford Wyman 69 29:17 23:27
29 43 David Salisbury 49 24:33 23:40
30 61 Andrew Howe 58 26:24 23:57
31 29 Nick Anderson 25 24:20 24:20
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 45 Mike Sachse 65 14:00 11:49
2 46 Bob Houlihan 56 13:31 12:28
3 100 Bob Yanuck 60 14:04 12:32
4 119 Carl Wacker 71 17:31 13:37
Women’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Sue Wemyss 52 22:19 21:09
2 79 Sally Swenson 69 27:30 22:02
3 74 Karen Eisenberg 52 25:39 24:19
4 47 Sally McMurdo 61 31:03 27:23
5 38 Nancy Ritger 52 29:11 27:40
6 78 Susan Lathrop 61 31:28 27:45
7 60 Rosemary Good 66 33:47 28:11
8 24 Chris Partneope 37 33:18 33:14
9 35 Jessica Spaulding 48 34:37 33:33
10 21 Peggy Cromwell 50 35:39 34:11
11 55 Denise Sachse 58 43:29 39:26
12 48 Jennifer Simon 37 40:00 39:55
13 62 Marnie Cobbs 57 DQ DQ
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 98 Laurel Smith 55 14:58 13:54
2 49 Victoria Giron 38 15:30 15:27
3 67 Betsy Kent 81 25:07 16:03
4 53 Carol Allen 63 20:02 17:19
5 199 Regina Ferreira 53 18:41 17:36
6 55 Denise Sachse 58 20:28 18:34
7 48 Jennifer Simon 37 20:10 20:08
8 68 Martha Benesh 64 23:53 20:24
9 42 Terry Leavitt 48 31:04 30:06
Men’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 25 Steve Vosburgh 49 19:34 18:52
2 82 Steve Piotrow 49 20:02 19:19
3 22 Ken Kimball 65 22:56 19:21
4 66 Doug Armstrong 64 23:29 20:03
5 36 Nat Lucy 55 21:46 20:13
6 26 Frank Hurt 76 28:38 20:23
7 39 Ron Newbury 62 23:26 20:27
8 113 Howie Wemyss 62 23:28 20:29
9 7 Luke Siebert 22 20:54 20:54
10 59 Dave Murphy 37 21:28 21:25
11 103 Karl Behr 57 23:38 21:37
12 56 Mike Marino 68 27:35 22:24
13 4 Thomas Smart 64 26:20 22:29
14 106 Steve Caffrey 54 24:31 22:57
15 81 Jim Drew 62 26:51 23:26
16 104 Dan Doherty 50 24:31 23:31
17 70 Peter Brockett 53 25:37 24:08
18 34 Maury McKinney 52 25:31 24:11
19 46 Bob Houlihan 56 26:16 24:13
20 120 Dennis Mathews 59 27:37 24:50
21 37 Dwight Conant 68 30:45 24:58
22 45 Mike Sachse 65 29:45 25:07
23 97 Kevin Donohoe 65 29:58 25:18
24 71 Jamie Gemmiti 46 26:35 25:58
25 85 Bradford Wyman 69 33:06 26:31
26 61 Andrew Howe 58 29:18 26:35
27 100 Bob Yanuck 60 30:11 26:54
28 90 Chris Hawkins 59 30:06 27:04
29 119 Carl Wacker 71 37:21 29:01
30 50 Walter Yaceshyn 75 40:08 29:08
31 3 Mike Ryan 62 33:37 29:21
32 73 Mark Ross Parent 49 30:50 29:43
33 33 Fred Tompkins 69 37:58 30:25
34 20 Hank Dresch 67 40:33 33:22
35 76 Nathan Reid 36 33:33 33:31
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 75 Ed Good 75 20:20 14:46
2 69 Hank Benesh 31 24:45 24:45
Junior Skate        
Short Course        
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time
1 8 Seth Rollins 9 14:45
2 6 Lauren Rollins 10 19:29
Non Timed      
  Bib Name Age
1 Christine Fleming 62
2 Lily Turner 59

Comments are closed.