Nordic Meisters 2014- Week 1 Results

Nordic Meister Home

Updated 1/15 with changes to Men’s Skate

Women’s Skate
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 24 Sue Wemyss 53 14:59 14:07
2 58 Leah Hart 23 14:19 14:19
3 22 Meg Skidmore 29 15:29 15:29
4 29 Candy Armstrong 65 18:26 15:33
5 35 Susan Thompson 39 16:01 15:57
6 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 17:00 16:41
7 64 Laurel Smith 56 18:14 16:49
8 84 Sally Swenson 70 21:28 16:56
9 54 Suzanne Reid 38 17:04 17:01
10 69 Susan Lathrop 62 19:57 17:25
11 81 Karen Eisenberg 53 18:50 17:44
12 90 Sally McMurdo 62 20:22 17:47
13 60 Karen Connolly 38 17:51 17:48
14 61 Martha Leich 57 22:14 20:21
15 51 Victoria Giron 39 21:39 21:34
16 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 23:36 22:31
17 89 Meg Murphy 40 23:05 22:57
18 44 Chris Partenope 38 23:16 23:12
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 71 Edith Houlihan 50 12:56 12:24
Men’s Skate
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 50 Nat Lucy 56 13:12 12:10
2 23 Dave Murphy 38 12:58 12:56
3 77 Eli Walker 43 13:24 13:14
4 56 Doug Armstrong 65 15:55 13:26
5 39 Chris Rice 51 14:23 13:43
5 57 Steve Piotrow 50 14:18 13:43
6 20 Nate Harvey 37 13:54 13:52
7 59 Ryman McLane 36 14:03 14:02
8 91 Jim Drew 63 16:20 14:07
9 46 Tristan Williams 27 14:30 14:30
10 47 Ian Carlisle 21 14:36 14:36
11 76 Frank Hurt 77 20:56 14:37
12 41 Beau Etter Garrette 33 15:18 15:17
13 36 Chris Fithian 35 15:22 15:21
14 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 18:39 15:33
15 82 Justin Henderson 33 15:57 15:56
15 87 Chris Brockett 24 15:56 15:56
16 48 Jason Hunter 42 16:27 16:17
17 43 Mark Spaulding 55 17:49 16:33
18 62 Andrew Howe 59 19:26 17:28
19 37 David Evankow 54 18:58 17:45
20 83 Jerry Dorman 58 19:45 17:55
21 42 Thomas Seichel 34 18:03 18:02
22 86 Bradford Wyman 70 22:59 18:08
23 26 Peter Brockett 54 19:58 18:41
24 49 David Salisbury 50 21:21 20:28
25 40 Seth Quarrier 28 20:56 20:56
26 66 Zack Urgese 27 21:04 21:04
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 73 Bob Houlihan 57 12:19 11:16
2 52 Bob Yanuck 61 13:37 12:01
3 34 Nathan Reid 37 14:17 14:15
Women’s Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 17:54 17:34
2 84 Sally Swenson 70 24:12 19:06
3 90 Sally McMurdo 62 22:12 19:23
4 54 Suzanne Reid 38 20:47 20:43
5 61 Martha Leich 57 25:12 23:03
6 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 24:21 23:14
7 45 Jessica Spaulding 49 24:45 23:52
8 89 Meg Murphy 40 26:56 26:46
9 70 Linda Little 51 34:32 32:57
10 53 Leah Kelsch 38 34:38 34:32
11 99 Terry Leavitt 49 40:21 38:54
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 64 Laurel Smith 56 13:41 12:37
2 99 Terry Leavitt 49 23:19 22:29
Men’s Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 50 Nat Lucy 56 15:20 14:08
2 57 Steve Piotrow 50 15:20 14:42
3 23 Dave Murphy 38 15:20 15:17
4 56 Doug Armstrong 65 18:20 15:28
5 25 Ken Kimball 66 18:39 15:33
6 76 Frank Hurt 77 23:04 16:06
7 27 Dan Doherty 51 18:01 17:11
8 67 Steve Caffrey 55 19:08 17:46
9 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 22:39 18:53
10 73 Bob Houlihan 57 20:41 18:56
11 26 Peter Brockett 54 20:25 19:07
12 82 Justin Henderson 33 19:26 19:25
13 92 Michael Farmer 24 19:46 19:46
14 43 Mark Spaulding 55 21:25 19:54
15 85 Steven Snook 53 21:35 20:20
16 86 Bradford Wyman 70 25:47 20:21
17 62 Andrew Howe 59 22:40 20:23
18 83 Jerry Dorman 58 23:20 21:10
19 78 Kevin Callihan 60 24:49 22:07
20 52 Bob Yanuck 61 25:34 22:33
21 21 Skip Spadaccini 56 26:28 24:24
22 33 Fred Tompkins 70 32:29 25:38
23 28 Hank Dresch 68 33:10 26:56
 
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 80 Hank Benesh 32 24:05 24:05
Non Timed
Bib Name
1 Linda Dresch
2 Lily Turner
3 William Turner
4 Christine Fleming
79 Martha Benesh