Nordic Meisters 2014-Week 3 Results

Nordic Meister Home

 

Women’s Skate 
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 58 Leah Hart 23 17:11 17:11
2 22 Meg Skidmore 29 17:41 17:41
3 35 Susan Thompson 39 18:29 18:25
4 84 Sally Swenson 70 23:30 18:32
5 101 Debony Diehl 40 20:15 20:08
6 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 20:32 20:09
7 60 Karen Connolly 38 20:33 20:29
8 90 Sally McMurdo 62 23:29 20:30
9 64 Laurel Smith 56 22:17 20:33
10 54 Suzanne Reid 38 20:39 20:35
11 98 Val Stori 37 21:11 21:08
12 69 Susan Lathrop 62 24:14 21:09
13 117 Ellen Chandler 52 22:29 21:19
14 51 Victoria Giron 39 23:44 23:38
15 61 Martha Leich 57 26:56 24:39
16 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 26:47 25:33
17 89 Meg Murphy 40 26:03 25:54
18 108 Lucy Wyman 63 32:11 27:48
19 44 Chris Partenope 38 28:52 28:47
20 112 Stephanie Kelliher 31 30:37 30:37
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 198 Lori Innes 33 10:26 10:25
2 71 Edith Houlihan 50 13:46 13:12
3 70 Linda Little 51 22:16 21:15
Men’s Skate
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Dave Murphy 38 14:24 14:21
2 50 Nat Lucy 56 15:47 14:33
3 77 Eli Walker 43 15:34 15:22
4 20 Nate Harvey 37 15:47 15:45
5 46 Tristan Williams 27 15:55 15:55
6 59 Ryman McLane 36 15:59 15:58
7 39 Chris Rice 51 16:46 15:60
8 36 Chris Fithian 35 16:09 16:08
9 57 Steve Piotrow 50 17:11 16:29
10 41 Beau Etter Garrette 33 17:14 17:13
11 181 Mike Innes 46 17:40 17:16
12 82 Justin Henderson 33 17:34 17:33
13 94 Steve Vosburgh 50 18:46 17:60
14 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 21:45 18:08
15 87 Chris Brockett 24 18:26 18:26
16 26 Peter Brockett 54 20:20 19:02
17 86 Bradford Wyman 70 25:23 20:02
18 37 David Evankow 54 21:31 20:08
19 42 Thomas Seidel 34 20:22 20:21
20 62 Andrew Howe 59 22:45 20:27
21 43 Mark Spaulding 55 22:02 20:28
22 83 Jerry Dorman 58 22:51 20:43
23 110 Doug Mayer 49 21:39 20:52
24 67 Steve Caffrey 55 23:01 21:23
25 78 Kevin Callihan 60 24:52 22:09
26 49 David Salisbury 50 24:40 23:39
26 114 Bob Heiges 63 27:22 23:39
27 66 Zack Urgese 27 26:11 26:11
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 115 Mike Parker 72 11:48 09:02
2 104 Mike Sachse 66 12:38 10:32
3 52 Bob Yanuck 61 14:15 12:34
4 34 Nathan Reid 37 18:31 18:29
Women’s Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 24 Sue Wemyss 53 18:58 17:52
2 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 21:26 21:02
3 84 Sally Swenson 70 26:45 21:06
4 117 Ellen Chandler 52 23:10 21:58
5 54 Suzanne Reid 38 23:48 23:44
6 69 Susan Lathrop 62 27:53 24:21
7 90 Sally McMurdo 62 27:59 24:26
8 198 Lori Innes 33 24:45 24:44
9 45 Jessica Spaulding 49 29:59 28:54
10 61 Martha Leich 57 32:48 30:01
11 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 31:31 30:04
12 197 Kristy Duris 40 31:01 30:50
13 71 Edith Houlihan 50 32:42 31:22
14 89 Meg Murphy 40 34:08 33:56
15 103 Denise Sachse 59 38:12 34:21
16 199 Regina Ferreira 54 40:51 38:14
17 97 Jennifer Simon 38 41:50 41:42
18 70 Linda Little 51 43:46 41:45
19 95 Amy Wilson 42 43:38 43:12
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 64 Laurel Smith 56 14:20 13:13
2 103 Denise Sachse 59 21:07 18:59
3 99 Terry Leavitt 49 22:54 22:05
4 97 Jennifer Simon 38 23:57 23:53
Men’s Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 50 Nat Lucy 56 17:21 15:60
2 23 Dave Murphy 38 17:19 17:16
3 57 Steve Piotrow 50 18:04 17:20
4 25 Ken Kimball 66 21:58 18:19
5 91 Jim Drew 63 21:31 18:35
6 181 Mike Innes 46 19:41 19:14
7 113 Howie Wemyss 63 22:53 19:46
8 94 Steve Vosburgh 50 21:10 20:18
9 82 Justin Henderson 33 21:30 21:29
10 26 Peter Brockett 54 23:02 21:34
11 67 Steve Caffrey 55 23:21 21:42
12 27 Dan Doherty 51 22:53 21:50
13 43 Mark Spaulding 55 23:43 22:02
14 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 26:31 22:07
15 93 Dwight Conant 69 27:57 22:23
16 73 Bob Houlihan 57 25:17 23:08
17 52 Bob Yanuck 61 26:55 23:44
18 86 Bradford Wyman 70 30:35 24:08
19 83 Jerry Dorman 58 26:50 24:20
20 92 Michael Farmer 24 24:29 24:29
21 62 Andrew Howe 59 27:48 24:60
22 104 Mike Sachse 66 31:08 25:58
23 85 Steven Snook 53 28:01 26:24
24 78 Kevin Callihan 60 30:15 26:57
25 100 Walter Yaceshyn 76 38:07 27:08
26 33 Fred Tompkins 70 36:51 29:04
27 21 Skip Spadaccini 56 33:54 31:15
28 28 Hank Dresch 68 40:52 33:11
29 116 Don Jensen 61 45:28 40:06
 
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 115 Mike Parker 72 15:40 11:59
2 80 Hank Benesh 32 23:39 23:39
3 106 Jim Lewkowicz 67 29:15 24:04
Non Timed
Bib Name
1 Linda Dresch 67
2 Lily Turner 60
3 William Turner 63
4 Christine Fleming 63
79 Martha Benesh 65
Junior Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time
1 183 Sam Crosby 16 19:33
2 184 Jack Greene 15 20:06
3 182 Trevor Blampied 15 20:25
4 186 Matt Roy 14 23:25
5 188 Katherine Hesler 18 28:58
6 193 Ayla Crosby 13 29:57
7 195 Maja Sato 13 32:32
8 187 Dan Kenerson 13 35:42
9 194 Anna Bays 13 36:02
10 191 Marianne Hansalik 15 42:55
10 192 Raven Larcom 15 42:55
Junior Skate
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time
1 183 Sam Crosby 16 08:51
2 182 Trevor Blampied 15 08:56
3 184 Jack Greene 15 09:44
4 193 Ayla Crosby 13 11:14
5 186 Matt Roy 14 12:43
6 191 Marianne Hansalik 15 12:46
7 192 Raven Larcom 15 12:47
8 195 Maja Sato 13 14:58
9 187 Dan Kenerson 13 16:15
10 196 Sacha Bays 17 16:45
11 194 Anna Bays 13 17:01