Nordic Meisters 2014-Week 5 Results

Nordic Meister Home

Women’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 24 Sue Wemyss 53 16:29 15:32
2 35 Susan Thompson 39 17:12 17:08
3 22 Meg Skidmore 29 17:24 17:24
4 84 Sally Swenson 70 22:59 18:08
5 54 Suzanne Reid 38 18:56 18:53
6 101 Debony Diehl 40 19:10 19:03
7 29 Candy Armstrong 65 22:49 19:15
8 64 Laurel Smith 56 20:59 19:21
9 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 19:44 19:22
10 81 Karen Eisenberg 53 20:57 19:44
11 69 Susan Lathrop 62 24:36 21:29
12 61 Martha Leich 57 24:36 22:31
13 51 Victoria Giron 39 23:11 23:05
14 44 Chris Partenope 38 24:58 24:54
15 108 Lucy Wyman 63 29:03 25:06
16 89 Meg Murphy 40 25:19 25:10
17 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 27:00 25:45
18 112 Stephanie Kelliher 31 25:46 25:46
19 98 Val Stori 37 28:54 28:51
           
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 60 Karen Connolly 38 11:03 11:01
2 71 Edith Houlihan 50 13:28 12:55
3 70 Linda Little 51 22:50 21:47
           
Men’s Skate          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Dave Murphy 38 14:59 14:56
2 20 Nate Harvey 37 15:26 15:24
3 77 Eli Walker 43 15:47 15:35
4 46 Tristan Williams 27 15:46 15:46
5 57 Steve Piotrow 50 16:34 15:53
6 50 Nat Lucy 56 17:15 15:54
7 91 Jim Drew 63 18:25 15:55
8 59 Ryman McLane 36 16:00 15:59
9 56 Doug Armstrong 65 19:19 16:18
10 94 Steve Vosburgh 50 17:07 16:25
11 39 Chris Rice 51 17:41 16:52
12 82 Justin Henderson 33 16:54 16:53
13 76 Frank Hurt 77 24:58 17:26
14 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 21:09 17:38
14 115 Mike Parker 72 23:03 17:38
15 41 Beau Etter Garrette 33 17:52 17:51
16 26 Peter Brockett 54 19:45 18:29
17 67 Steve Caffrey 55 20:24 18:57
18 86 Bradford Wyman 70 24:24 19:15
19 110 Doug Mayer 49 21:20 20:34
20 37 David Evankow 54 22:07 20:42
21 114 Bob Heiges 63 24:10 20:53
22 42 Thomas Seidel 34 21:13 21:12
23 120 Alex Dossin 25 22:01 22:01
24 83 Jerry Dorman 58 24:20 22:04
25 78 Kevin Callahan 60 25:15 22:30
26 66 Zack Urgese 27 22:37 22:37
27 49 David Salisbury 50 25:35 24:32
28 85 Steven Snook 53 26:24 24:52
           
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Mike Sachse 66 12:38 10:32
2 52 Bob Yanuck 61 14:09 12:29
3 73 Bob Houlihan 57 13:49 12:39
4 118 Jack Steffan 62 15:08 13:13
5 34 Nathan Reid 37 13:40 13:38
           
Women’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 84 Sally Swenson 70 24:13 19:06
2 58 Leah Hart 23 19:12 19:12
3 117 Ellen Chandler 52 20:49 19:44
4 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 20:29 20:06
5 54 Suzanne Reid 38 21:52 21:48
6 69 Susan Lathrop 62 27:38 24:07
7 74 Rosemary Good 67 31:36 26:00
8 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 27:42 26:26
9 61 Martha Leich 57 32:02 29:19
10 71 Edith Houlihan 50 31:10 29:53
11 45 Jessica Spaulding 49 31:06 29:59
12 89 Meg Murphy 40 32:57 32:45
13 103 Denise Sachse 59 38:02 34:12
14 199 Regina Ferreira 54 40:52 38:15
15 95 Amy Wilson 42 38:52 38:29
16 70 Linda Little 51 42:44 40:46
17 97 Jennifer Simon 38 41:08 41:01
18 53 Leah Kelsch 38 45:20 45:12
  90 Sally McMurdo 62   DNF
           
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 64 Laurel Smith 56 13:04 12:03
2 51 Victoria Giron 39 14:26 14:23
3 74 Rosemary Good 67 17:37 14:30
4 103 Denise Sachse 59 20:04 18:02
5 97 Jennifer Simon 38 20:27 20:23
6 95 Amy Wilson 42 20:44 20:32
7 99 Terry Leavitt 49 22:10 21:22
           
Men’s Classic          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 57 Steve Piotrow 50 17:07 16:25
2 23 Dave Murphy 38 17:02 16:59
3 50 Nat Lucy 56 19:00 17:31
4 91 Jim Drew 63 20:34 17:46
5 56 Doug Armstrong 65 21:07 17:49
6 25 Ken Kimball 66 21:28 17:54
7 76 Frank Hurt 77 27:48 19:24
8 27 Dan Doherty 51 20:39 19:42
9 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 24:05 20:05
10 115 Mike Parker 72 26:27 20:14
11 67 Steve Caffrey 55 22:02 20:28
12 82 Justin Henderson 33 20:30 20:29
13 73 Bob Houlihan 57 23:16 21:17
14 26 Peter Brockett 54 22:47 21:20
15 86 Bradford Wyman 70 28:45 22:41
16 104 Mike Sachse 66 27:18 22:46
17 52 Bob Yanuck 61 26:30 23:22
18 92 Michael Farmer 24 24:11 24:11
19 83 Jerry Dorman 58 27:11 24:39
20 85 Steven Snook 53 26:51 25:18
21 100 Walter Yaceshyn 76 36:13 25:47
22 33 Fred Tompkins 70 32:42 25:48
23 78 Kevin Callahan 60 31:03 27:40
24 21 Skip Spadaccini 56 31:39 29:11
24 28 Hank Dresch 68 35:56 29:11
           
Short Course          
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 75 Ed Good 76 28:52 20:33
2 106 Jim Lewkowicz 67 26:35 21:53
3 80 Hank Benesh 32 25:09 25:09
           
Non Timed          
  Bib Name Age    
  1 Linda Dresch 67    
  2 Lily Turner 60    
  3 William Turner 63    
  4 Christine Fleming 63    
  113 Howie Wemyss 63