Nordic Meisters 2014-Week 8 Results

Nordic Meister Home

 

Women’s Skate 
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 24 Sue Wemyss 53 15:56 15:01
2 35 Susan Thompson 39 16:23 16:19
3 58 Leah Hart 23 16:44 16:44
4 29 Candy Armstrong 65 20:17 17:07
5 101 Debony Diehl 40 17:57 17:51
6 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 18:21 18:00
7 64 Laurel Smith 56 20:33 18:57
8 54 Suzanne Reid 38 19:51 19:47
9 60 Karen Connolly 38 20:31 20:27
10 22 Meg Skidmore 29 21:33 21:33
11 69 Susan Lathrop 62 25:30 22:16
12 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 23:32 22:27
13 44 Chris Partenope 38 22:48 22:44
14 81 Karen Eisenberg 53 24:37 23:11
15 51 Victoria Giron 39 23:35 23:29
16 89 Meg Murphy 40 26:17 26:08
17 112 Stephanie Kelliher 31 26:11 26:11
18 108 Lucy Wyman 63 31:39 27:21
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 71 Edith Houlihan 50 13:45 13:11
2 70 Linda Little 51 20:09 19:13
Men’s Skate
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 23 Dave Murphy 38 14:07 14:04
2 39 Chris Rice 51 15:02 14:21
3 57 Steve Piotrow 50 15:02 14:25
4 46 Tristan Williams 27 14:52 14:52
5 76 Frank Hurt 77 21:21 14:54
6 59 Ryman McLane 36 15:20 15:19
7 91 Jim Drew 63 17:51 15:25
7 150 Odd Bersvendsen 55 16:36 15:25
8 36 Chris Fithian 35 15:47 15:46
8 56 Doug Armstrong 65 18:41 15:46
9 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 19:11 15:60
10 41 Beau Etter Garrette 33 16:10 16:09
11 26 Peter Brockett 54 19:00 17:47
12 20 Nate Harvey 37 18:32 18:30
13 37 David Evankow 54 19:57 18:40
14 62 Andrew Howe 59 20:52 18:46
15 67 Steve Caffrey 55 20:24 18:57
15 42 Thomas Seidel 34 18:58 18:57
16 114 Bob Heiges 63 22:07 19:07
17 66 Zack Urgese 27 20:20 20:20
18 87 Chris Brockett 24 20:39 20:39
19 49 David Salisbury 50 22:23 21:28
20 83 Jerry Dorman 58 24:36 22:19
21 78 Kevin Callahan 60 28:12 25:08
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 104 Mike Sachse 66 11:42 09:45
2 52 Bob Yanuck 61 11:48 10:24
3 73 Bob Houlihan 57 14:33 13:19
4 34 Nathan Reid 37 13:35 13:33
Women’s Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 55 Meredith Piotrow 45 19:34 19:12
2 84 Sally Swenson 70 27:25 21:38
3 54 Suzanne Reid 38 22:32 22:28
4 74 Rosemary Good 67 28:53 23:46
5 69 Susan Lathrop 62 28:22 24:46
6 90 Sally McMurdo 62 28:39 25:01
7 38 Peggy Cromwell 51 26:15 25:03
8 71 Edith Houlihan 50 27:11 26:04
9 103 Denise Sachse 59 32:18 29:02
10 45 Jessica Spaulding 49 30:18 29:13
11 95 Amy Wilson 42 31:01 30:42
12 89 Meg Murphy 40 33:39 33:27
13 97 Jennifer Simon 38 36:20 36:13
14 70 Linda Little 51 38:41 36:54
15 199 Regina Ferreira 54 42:40 39:56
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 64 Laurel Smith 56 12:20 11:22
2 74 Rosemary Good 67 15:35 12:50
3 103 Denise Sachse 59 17:04 15:21
4 95 Amy Wilson 42 17:11 17:01
5 97 Jennifer Simon 38 18:24 18:21
6 99 Terry Leavitt 49 19:12 18:31
7 53 Leah Kelsch 38 18:45 18:42
Men’s Classic
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 56 Doug Armstrong 65 17:48 15:01
2 150 Odd Bersvendsen 55 16:44 15:33
3 57 Steve Piotrow 50 17:55 17:11
4 23 Dave Murphy 38 17:15 17:12
5 25 Ken Kimball 66 21:05 17:35
6 67 Steve Caffrey 55 20:54 19:25
7 27 Dan Doherty 51 20:26 19:30
8 26 Peter Brockett 54 21:22 19:60
9 43 Mark Spaulding 55 21:58 20:24
10 73 Bob Houlihan 57 22:59 21:02
11 62 Andrew Howe 59 23:56 21:31
12 104 Mike Sachse 66 25:54 21:36
13 91 Jim Drew 63 25:55 22:24
14 52 Bob Yanuck 61 25:29 22:29
15 76 Frank Hurt 77 32:35 22:45
16 85 Steven Snook 53 24:32 23:07
17 83 Jerry Dorman 58 25:34 23:11
18 68 Kevin Donohoe 66 28:20 23:38
19 21 Skip Spadaccini 56 27:43 25:33
20 100 Walter Yaceshyn 76 38:22 27:19
21 33 Fred Tompkins 70 34:47 27:27
22 78 Kevin Callahan 60 30:55 27:33
23 28 Hank Dresch 68 38:04 30:55
 
Short Course
Place Bib Name Age Actual Time Adjusted Time
1 106 Jim Lewkowicz 67 29:04 23:55
2 80 Hank Benesh 32 24:16 24:16
Non Timed
Bib Name Age
1 Linda Dresch 67
2 Lily Turner 60
4 Christine Fleming 63
79 Martha Benesh 65
113 Howie Wemyss 63

Comments are closed.